Hirustica

Hirustica

Le site des musiciens voyageurs
Jean-Luc Thomas & Gaby Kerdoncuff

Privacy policy

The policy set out below applies to the processing of personal data carried out by Hirundo Rustica (hereinafter referred to as “the controller”).

Our website address is: https://www.hirustica.fr.

1 – General provisions

The following provisions concern all the processing of personal data carried out by the controller, unless otherwise mentioned in the specific provisions.

> Legal framework – in accordance with General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and French Law

The controller declares that he carries out personal data processing in accordance with the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (hereinafter referred to as the GDRP) and French Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms (modified).

> Data controller and other stakeholders

The controller is identified above. His contact details are: Hirundo Rustica whose registered office is located at Ti an Holl, 7 place d’Auvelais, 22310 Plestin-les-Grèves / Siret n° 481 558 377 00026 / code APE 9001Z, manager of the www.hirustica.fr website.

> Data tranfer

The controller doesn’t intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

> Retention period of personal data

The data will be kept for a period of 1 year from their collection.

> Rights of the person whose data is collected

The person whose personal data is collected has the right:

– to ask the controller for access to personal data, the rectification or erasure of these, or a limitation of the processing relating to the person concerned,

– to oppose the processing,

– the portability of its data,

– to make a complaint with a supervisory authority,

– to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudicing the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal thereof, this right existing exclusively when the processing is based on Article 6, paragraph 1, point a ), or on Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR, i.e. on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

> Automated decision making – profiling

Unless otherwise mentioned in the specific provisions, no profiling will be carried out and more generally no automated decision will be taken on the basis of the data collected.

2 – Specific provisions

The following provisions are specific to each type of personal data processing.

> Management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects

Processed personal data – We process the following personal data: first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address.

Purpose – The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects. Particularly, this processing tends to communicate to the person concerned information on the news of our association and our products.

Legal basis – This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6.1.a. of GDPR). The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject isn’t obliged to provide this data. If the data subject doesn’t provide the data or withdraw his/her consent to the data processing, he/she will not be able to receive information on news about our association and our products.

> Managing the relationship with our clients

Processed personal data – We process the following personal data: first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, product purchased, purchase price, possible discount, possible promotional offer, date of purchase, place of delivery, terms of payment.

Purpose – The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our customers. In particular, this processing tends to respect our legal, fiscal and accounting obligations.

Legal basis – This processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the latter’s request. It’s based on Article 6.1.b. of the GDPR. The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is required to provide this data if he/she wants to benefit from our products or services. If the data subject doesn’t provide the data, he/she will not be able to become a customer or acquire our products.

> Execution of orders placed on our website

Processed personal data – We process the following personal data: first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, place of delivery, terms of payment.

Purpose – Processing is intended for the execution of orders placed on our website and for managing the relationship with our customers.

Legal basis – This processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request and for the execution of the contract concluded between us. It is based on Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR. The request for data conditions the conclusion of the contract. It has a contractual character. The data subject is obliged to provide the data. Otherwise, she will not be able to place an order on our site.

> Analysis and improvement of our products and services

Processed personal data – We process the following personal data: first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, place of delivery, terms of payment.

Purpose – Processing is intended for the execution of orders placed on our website and for managing the relationship with our customers.

Legal basis – This processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request and for the execution of the contract concluded between us. It’s based on Article 6.1.b. of the GDPR. The request for data conditions the conclusion of the contract. It has a contractual character. The data subject is obliged to provide the data. Failing that, he/she will not be able to place an order on our site.

> Marketing and advertising messages

Processed personal data – We process the following data: surname, first name.

Purpose – The processing is intended to improve our communication and to send our customer relevant content at appropriate times.

Legal basis – Processing is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6.1.a. of the GDPR) and is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests which we pursue, consisting in improving our communication and avoiding directing inappropriate communications (Article 6.1.f. GDPR). The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject isn’t required to provide his/her data and can oppose its processing at any time. If the data subject doesn’t provide the data or withdraw his/her consent to the data processing, he/she will not be able to receive appropriate communications.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Vous affirmez avoir pris connaissance de notre Politique de confidentialité . Vous pouvez vous désinscrire à tout moment à l'aide des liens de désinscription.

Social